bts2
bts1
bts4
bts3
Notice

NOTICE

 

NOTICE

 

This is to inform all the students of Tourism Department that they have to attend the last Campus Drive of the year by well recognised Tourism organization “Yo Tours”  on 10th September 2017. Interview will be be started from 9:00 AM at college campus.

 

 

DIBRUGARH UNIVERSITY

FINAL EXAMINATION RESULT FOR

 BHMCT 1ST YEAR

 

SL.NO

ROLL NO

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

REMARKS

1

01

Abhijit Nath

Withheld

2

02

Abhishek Dogra

Pass

3

03

Amit Gowala

Pass

4

04

Balapynnum Nongsoung

Pass

5

05

Bedangkum

Pass

6

06

Bhargab Goswami

Withheld

7

07

Chenehi Kurmi

Withheld

8

08

Dipjyoti Roy

Rep

9

09

Gitumani Dutta

Rep

10

10

Hudor Kungur Goyary

Pass

11

11

Jyotish kalita

Pass

12

12

Kunudananda Kashyap

Rep

13

13

Kushal Chetry

Pass

14

14

Lalkakawmi Ralte

Withheld

15

15

Medinee Mohan Nath

Rep

16

16

Monika Gogoi

Pass

17

17

Prakashdeep Mahanta

Withheld

18

18

Prasenjit Debnath

Pass

19

19

Prem Boro

Pass

20

20

Protima Phonglo

Pass

21

21

Rupjyoti Barman

Pass

22

22

Sanjib Das

Rep

23

23

Sewali Hemron

Withheld

24

24

Shivam Saikia

Pass

25

25

Abhilash Das

Pass

26

26

Bitupan Borah

Pass

27

27

Dikke Lida

Pass

28

28

Jidchand N.

Pass

29

28

Jonali Bordoloi

Pass

30

30

Parimita Borah

Pass

 

DIBRUGARH UNIVERSITY

FINAL EXAMINATION RESULT FOR

 BHMCT 2nd YEAR

 

SL.NO

ROLL NO

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

REMARKS

1

O1

Abhilash Das

Rep

2

02

Bitupan Borah

Pass

3

03

Debit Kangu

Rep

4

04

Dhrubajyoti Barua

Pass

5

05

Hiroshima Gogoi

Pass

6

06

Jidchand Nongeitham

Pass

7

07

Pallab Nath

Pass

8

08

Porimita Borah

Withheld

9

09

Priyanka saikia

Withheld

10

10

Shahbaz Iqbal

Pass

11

11

Usham Dhanjit Singh

Pass

12

 

Abdus Suban

Pass

13

13

Dikke Lida

Pass

14

14

Jonali Bordoloi

Pass

15

15

Sagar Saharia

Pass

 DIBRUGARH UNIVERSITY

 FINAL EXAMINATION RESULT FOR

 BHMCT 3rd YEAR

 

SL.NO

ROLL NO

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

REMARKS

1

O1

Abdus Suban

Withheld

2

02

Dike Lida

Pass

3

03

Ipshita Goswami

Pass

4

04

Junali Bordoloi

Pass

5

05

Pranjal Sonowal

Pass

6

06

Sagar Saharia

Pass

7

07

Tejaswini Das

Pass

DIBRUGARH UNIVERSITY

FINAL EXAMINATION RESULT FOR

BHMCT 4th YEAR

 

SL.NO

ROLL NO

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

REMARKS

1

O1

Biswajit Borah

2nd Class

2

02

Hemlata Konch

1st Class

3

03

Hirokjyoti Medhi

2nd Class

4

04

Injamamul Hussain

2nd Class

5

05

Namrata Barua

2nd Class

6

06

Nukshimenla George

1st Class

7

07

Pritom Moran

2nd Class

Admission Circular

                                                                                           (Session 2016)                                                       Date:16/07/2016              

To whomsoever it may concern

 BHMCT program (specialized in Tourism Management, Hotel Management, Airline and Aviation Management) affiliated to Dibrugarh University, approved by AICTE, Recognized by Directorate of Higher Education (Tech), Govt. of Assam.

                          Last date of submission of forms:           24th July' 2016

                          Date of Counseling:                             24th to 27th July                                                

                          Last date of admission:                        30th July' 2016

 

 

 

 

 

 
NOTICE
 
   All the students who have completed their course under MGU are instructed to apply for their Degree/ Diploma certificate. For the same they have to log in University web site i.e. www.mgu.edu.in

 

NEIMS, Jorhat

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOTICE

The below mentioned students are hereby informed to visit the college to collect their respective marksheets (4th,5th and 6th semester exams) of MGU.

SERIAL NO.

ENROLLMENT NO.

STUDENT NAME

COURSE

SEMESTER

1.

MGU/122/CN1120030/002

AMLLAN KHOUND

BTM

4,5,6

2.

MGU/122/CN1120030/003

TECHI MECHA

BTM

4,5,6

3.

MGU/122/CN1120030/005

INALI V YEPTHO

BTM

4,5,6

4.

MGU/122/CN1120030/006

KEZEVINUO THEPA

BTM

4,5,6

5.

MGU/122/CN1120030/008

MARY TAKI

BTM

4,5,6

6.

MGU/122/CN1120030/010

RITASHREE BOR GOHAIN

BTM

4,5,6

7.

MGU/122/CN1120030/011

HEMCHANDRA OINAM

MTM

4

8.

MGU/122/CN1120030/013

MOIRANGTHEM ANIKA DEVI

MTM

4

9.

MGU/122/CN1120030/015

PRIYANKA DAS

MTM

4

 

 

 
 

 

 

                                                                                     

 RESULT OF 4TH AND FINAL YEAR BHMCT EXAMINATION 2012 ,HELD IN SEPT 2012                                                               UNDER DIBRUGARH UNIVERSITY.

 
                                                                                               (IN ORDER OF MERIT)

APPEARED :42

PASSED :37

PERCENTAGE OF PASS  : 88%

FIRST CLASS

ROLL  NO              NAME

23                         TULIKA KALITA

03                          BHAGYA BORA

18                          RINKIMONI BORUAH

 

SECOND CLASS

ROLL NO                NAME

28                          DORIN SAIKIA

13                          POMPY KONWAR

04                          BISWAJIT SAHARIA

31                          HEMA DEKA

09                          MRIDUSMITA BORA

20                          SUNNY DIFUSA

21                          TINKU KONWAR

08                          MOUSUMI BARMAN

10                          MUKUT DAS

15                          PULAK DEKA

16                          RAJIB KR SINGHA

35                          KOUSTAV GOGOI   

06                          LARENCH CHETIA

34                          KESHAB CH.GOGOI

05                          L.KAZIO AROU

37                         POMPY MAHANTA

33                         KASHMIRI DAS

02                         BANDANA KALITA

27                         DIPJYOTI BARUAH

19                         SOLEMAN KABIR

14                          PULEN RABHA

22                          TITO YEPTHO

24                          ANIL TERON

36                         MICHI RIIDO OPO

30                         GIRINDRA BORA

25                         BEAUTY AHMED

32                         JITU SAIKIA

39                         PARTHA PR. HANDIQUE

29                         GAURAB GOGOI

42                         BISWAJIT BORA

41                         SUSHANTA SHARMA

26                         BIDYUT DAS

38                         PARTHA PR BARUAH

11                        NAYAN JY MALAKAR

 

WITHHELD FOR NON CLEARANCE OF PREVIOUS EXAM  ROLL NO 17

-          NEIMS ADMIN DEPT



Notice for KSOU students

 

                                                                                                                                                                                             DATE: 10/06/2013

 

 ALL THE FOLLOWING MENTIONED STUDENTS OF KSOU BSC IN HOTEL MANAGEMENT COURSE ,ARE ADVICED TO COLLECT THEIR 2ND AND 3RD YEAR  MARKSHEETS  FROM THE COLLEGE OFFICE.

 

sl no          name

1.            CHANDAN BORDOLOI

2.             DIPANKAR BARUA.

3.             SANJAY CHETRY.

4.             MIMI KAR.

5.             POLASH SAIKIA

6.             NABANEETA ROY

7.              DHRUBAJYOTI BORA

8.             DIBYAJYOTI  CHABUKDHARA.

9.             JAMSON ENGTI

10.            PRITOM KAUSHIK

11.          HEMANTA KUMAR NATH

12.           KHYATI SAIKIA

            

 

-BY ORDER

NEIMS ADMIN OFFICE

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOTICE PASS CERTIFICATE (VINAYAK MISSION UNIVERSITY)

FOLLOWING STUDENTS UNDER VINAYAK MISSION UNIVERSITY ARE ADVICED TO COLLECT THEIR PASS CERTIFICATE FROM THE COLLEGE OFFICE

 

SL NO. STUDENT NAME  COURSE REG NO
1 JAHNU BARUAH BHM HHH0902320
2 UTTAM KUMAR NEOG BHM HHH0902321
3 RAJIB SARMAH BHM HHH0902322
4 UTPAL GOGOI BHM HHH0902328
5 RAJIV DUTTA BHM HHH0902330
6 PARTHA PR. DUTTA BHM HHH0902332
7 SATYA NARAYAN BORUAH BHM HHH0902333
8 PRASANTA DAS BHM HHH0902334
9 HORKHITA GOGOI BHM HHH0902336
10 AKHIL GOGOI BHM HHH0906844
11 ANUPAM SUBHASEUZ DUTTA BHM HHH0906845
12 ASHOK KR. BARUAH BHM HHH0906846
13 BHASKAR JYOTI SARMAH BHM HHH0906849
14 BHASKAR KALITA BHM HHH0906850
15 BIVA SAIKIA BHM HHH0906852
16 DHAN KALITA BHM HHH0906853
17 GIRISH DEORI BHM HHH0906856
18 JULI BASUMATARY BHM HHH0906858
19 JYOTISHKA CHANGMAI BHM HHH0906859
20 KESHAB SAIKIA BHM HHH0906860
21 LIJA MONI BORAH BHM HHH0906862
22 LUTFUR RAHMAN BHM HHH0906863
23 MANASHMITA SAIKIA BHM HHH0906864
24 NABAJYOTI HAZARIKA BHM HHH0906865
25 NRIPEN SARMAH BHM HHH0906867
26 PANKAJ KUMAR GOGOI BHM HHH0906868
27 PARTHA PRATIM KASHYAP BHM HHH0906869
28 PAWAN HAZARIKA BHM HHH0906870
29 RANJIT BORAH BHM HHH0906872
30 RUPKAMAL KASHYAP BHM HHH0906873
31 SAJIP AHMED BHM HHH0906874
32 SHIKHA GOGOI BHM HHH0906875
33 SHILPI GOGOI BHM HHH0906876
34 S.K. FARID HUSSAIN BHM HHH0906877

NEIMS ADMIN. DEPT.

NOTICE: PASS CERTIFICATE

                                                                                                                                                                    DATE: 10/06/2013

FOLLOWING STUDENTS UNDER PUNJAB TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY ,ARE ADVICED TO COLLECT THEIR PASS CERTIFICATE  FROM THE COLLEGE OFFICE.

Sl. No Students Name Reg. No. Course
1 BIDYA SAGAR BARUAH 720088022 BSCHMCTT
2 DIMPAL SAIKIA 720088039 BSCHMCTT
3 HARAMOHAN BORA 720088041 BSCHMCTT
4 HEMEN SAIKIA 720088042 BSCHMCTT
5 SURAJIT MORAN 720088056 BSCHMCTT
6 MANASH PR. HAZARIKA 720088047 BSCHMCTT
7 HIRANYA SAIKIA 720088044 BSCHMCTT
8 PURAB PR. BHATTACHARYA 720088051 BSCHMCTT
9 URMIMALA BORA 720088019 BSCHMCTT
10 ROKONO STELLA CHAYA 810088001 BSCHMCTT
11 AHIDUL KHAN 720088002 BSCHMCTT
12 NARAYAN DOLEY 720088079 MSCHMCTT
13 PABITRA BASUMATARY 720088080 MSCHMCTT
14 DIPAK PATHAK 720088075 MSCHMCTT
15 ABHIJIT KARKI 720088057 MSCHMCTT
16 ACHYUT KR. NEOG 720088058 MSCHMCTT
17 BANDANA BANI DUTTA 720088060 MSCHMCTT
18 BITUMONI BORAH 720088060 MSCHMCTT
19 MADHURJYA BARUAH 720088063 MSCHMCTT
20 SAMSUNG NEHAR 720088067 MSCHMCTT
21 RINKIMONI BORAH 820088020 MSCHMCTT
22 PRATIMA BORUAH 820088021 MSCHMCTT
23 RUPAM RABHA 820088023 MSCHMCTT
24 KARABI GOGOI 820088026 MSCHMCTT
25 TARUN NATH 820088027 MSCHMCTT
26 DEVAJIT MOHAN 820088030 MSCHMCTT
27 AMEE BORAH 820088018 MSCHMCTT
28 KOWSHIK KR. BARUAH 820088019 MSCHMCTT
29 ABHIJIT  DUTTA 820088016 MSCHMCTT
30 ANKUR ANJAN PHATUALI 9200880013 MSCHMCTT
31 CHITRA BASNET 9200880016 MSCHMCTT
32 DURGA RAM SWARGIARY 9200880017 MSCHMCTT
33 JYOTIKA BORAH 9200880020 MSCHMCTT
34 KABERI SARMAH 9200880021 MSCHMCTT
35 MAITRIRANI BORDOLOI 9200880024 MSCHMCTT
36 NAYANJYOTI TALUKDAR 9200880025 MSCHMCTT
37 SUPRATIM BORDOLOI 9200880028 MSCHMCTT
38 TEMSUJUNGLA 9200880029 MSCHMCTT
39 Z. NZANMONGI NGULLIE 9200880030 MSCHMCTT
40 ARNAB NATH 9200880014 MSCHMCTT
41 BHARATI BORUAH  9200880015 MSCHMCTT
42 JESSIE KITHAN 9200880019 MSCHMCTT

NEIMS

ADMIN. DEPT.